Sophomores

Spoorthi Balu   Walpole, MA  BC, Biochemistry

Spoorthi Balu
Walpole, MA
BC, Biochemistry

Camryn Bolkin   Tenafly, NJ  JTS/GS,   English

Camryn Bolkin
Tenafly, NJ
JTS/GS, English

Eliza Ducnuigeen   Denver, CO  BC, Theatre

Eliza Ducnuigeen
Denver, CO
BC, Theatre

Allie Humphrey   Charlottesville, VA  BC,   History

Allie Humphrey
Charlottesville, VA
BC, History

Hope Johnson   Winchester, MA  BC, Theatre

Hope Johnson
Winchester, MA
BC, Theatre


Roslyn Pan   China; Singapore  CC, Financial Economics

Roslyn Pan
China; Singapore
CC, Financial Economics

Dani Stoilova   Las Vegas, NV  BC, Economics and Mathematics

Dani Stoilova
Las Vegas, NV
BC, Economics and Mathematics

Rachel Beinus   Los Angeles, CA  BC, History

Rachel Beinus
Los Angeles, CA
BC, History

Erin Bronner   Wilton, CT  BC, History

Erin Bronner
Wilton, CT
BC, History

Naava Ellenberg  S an Jose, CA  BC,   History

Naava Ellenberg
San Jose, CA
BC, History

Olivia Land   Summit, NJ  BC, Art History

Olivia Land
Summit, NJ
BC, Art History

Alexandra Schirn   Los Angeles, CA  BC, Psychology

Alexandra Schirn
Los Angeles, CA
BC, Psychology


MaryElena Sumerau   Lexington, SC  BC, Neuroscience and  Anthropology

MaryElena Sumerau
Lexington, SC
BC, Neuroscience and
Anthropology

Jasmine Xu   Shanghai, China  BC, Economics

Jasmine Xu
Shanghai, China
BC, Economics

Tatyana Belova   New York, NY  BC,   Political Science and History

Tatyana Belova
New York, NY
BC, Political Science and History

Marina Chiaramonte   Baltimore, MD  BC, Sociology

Marina Chiaramonte
Baltimore, MD
BC, Sociology

Lily Geil   Moose Lake, MN  CC,   Political Science and English

Lily Geil
Moose Lake, MN
CC, Political Science and English

Michaela Lindsey   Northampton, MA  BC, American Studies & Spanish

Michaela Lindsey
Northampton, MA
BC, American Studies & Spanish

Elise Schlecht   Kohler, WI  BC, Russian Regional Studies and Visual Arts

Elise Schlecht
Kohler, WI
BC, Russian Regional Studies and Visual Arts

Larissa Tyree

Larissa Tyree



Sonya Xu   Dallas, TX  CC, Economics

Sonya Xu
Dallas, TX
CC, Economics

Ella Boege  BC, Environment and Sustainability, German Studies

Ella Boege
BC, Environment and Sustainability, German Studies

Sophia Dilorio   Scotch Plains, NJ  CC, Biophysics

Sophia Dilorio
Scotch Plains, NJ
CC, Biophysics

Sophie Haight   Evanston, IL  CC, Astrophysics

Sophie Haight
Evanston, IL
CC, Astrophysics

Aminah Nassiff   Manchester, CT  BC, History

Aminah Nassiff
Manchester, CT
BC, History

Suzy Shin   Seoul, South Korea  CC, Sustainable Development

Suzy Shin
Seoul, South Korea
CC, Sustainable Development

Wendy Wang   Plano, TX  SEAS, Computer Science

Wendy Wang
Plano, TX
SEAS, Computer Science

Ally Wolf   Newton, MA  CC, Political Science

Ally Wolf
Newton, MA
CC, Political Science